PRIMARY and SECONDARY SCHOOLS

 

First Educational district of Athens

 

PRIMARY Education Schools

12/seat Experimental Primary of  the University Of Athens ‘‘Maraslion’’, 5th Primary Of Athens (Exarchia area) 13th Primary Of Athens (Pagrati area), 24th Primary Of Athens (Galatsi area), 29th Primary Of Athens (Kipseli area), 41st Primary Of Athens (Gyzi area), 56th Primary Of Athens (Kolonos area), 69th Primary of Athens (Kato Patisia aera), 72nd Primary Of Athens (Kato Patisia aera), 105th Primary Of Athens (Poligono area), 7th Primary Of Vyrona, 1st Primary Of Galatsi, 4th Primary Of Dafni, 6th Primary Of Dafni, 8th Primary Of Dafni, 9th Primary Of Dafni, 6th Primary Of Zografou, 15th Primary Of Hlioupoli, Neue Schule Athen 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

20th Junior High School Of Athens (Kato Patisia area), 23rd High School Of Athens (Ampelokipoi area), 46th Junior High school Of Athens, ‘‘Theomitor’’ Junior High School, 1st Junior Highschool Of Kaisariani,  1st Junior Highschool Of Nea Filadelfia, Armenian Blue Cross Junior High school ​

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

17th Senior High School Of Athens (Pagkrati area), 1st Senior High School Of Tauros, 2nd Senior High School Of Hlioupoli

 

Second Educational district of Athens

 

PRIMARY

1st Primary Of Arsakeio (Psychico area), 1rst Primary Of Ayia Paraskeui, 6th Primary Of Amarousion, 8th Primary Of Amarousion, 16th Primary Of Amarousion, 4th Primary Of Vrilissia , 2nd Primary Of Neo Herakleio , 3rd Primary Of Neo Herakleio, 2nd Primary Of Papagou, 3rd Primary Of Papagou, Primary of Greek-French ‘‘Saint Joseph’’, Primary Of Filothei, 13th Primary Of Chalandri, 16th Primary Of Chalandri  

 

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

 

Doukas School,  German School of Athens, 1st Of Arsakeio - Tositsio (Ekali area), 1st Junior High School Of Ayia  Paraskeui, 2nd Junior High School in Ayia Paraskeui, 3rd Junior High School in Ayia Paraskeui, 4rth Junior High School in Ayia Paraskeui, 5th Junior High School in Ayia Paraskeui, Junior High School for the Deaf and Hard of hearing Ayia Paraskeui, 6th Junior High School Of Amarousion, 3rd Junior High School Of Vrilissia,   Manesis Junior High School,  1st Junior Hifh School Of Lycovrisi , 1rst Hish School Of Papagou, 3rd Junior High School Of Chalandri , 5th High School of Chalandri, 1st Of Cholargo, 1st Junior High School Of Filothei, 1st Junior High School of Arsakeio (Psychico area),  Paleo Psychico Junior High School ‘’Konstantinos Karatheodoris’’ 

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

 

​5th General High School Of Amarousion , 6th General High School Of Amarousion, 1st General High School Of Arsakeio - Tositsio (Ekali area), General High School Of Filothei, Special High School for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing Of Ayia Paraskeui

 

 

TECHΝICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION SCHOOL

 

Technical School for deaf pupil Of Ayia Paraskevi

 

Third Educational district of Athens

 

      

PRIMARY

1st Primary Of Ilion, 2nd Primary Of Ilion

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

5th Junior High School of Aigaleo, Junior Special High School of Ilion, 4th Junior High School Of Ilion, 11th Junior High School Of Ilion, 1st Junior High School Of Kamateron, Avgoulea – Linardatou Junior High School, 3rd Junior High School of Petroupoli, Tsiamoulis Junior High School, 5th Junior High School Of Petroupoli

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

 

​5th General High School Of Aigaleio, 3rd General High School Of Peristeri, Special High School Of Ilion, Tsiamoulis High School

 

 

TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION SCHOOL

2nd Technical Vocational Educational School of Ilion 

 

Fourth  Educational district of Athens

      

PRIMARY

Georgiou Zoi Primary School, 3rd Primary Of Ayios Dimitrios, 2nd Primary Of Argiroupoli, 2nd Primary Of Glyfada, 4th Primary Of Eliniko, 12o Primary Of Kallithea, 3rd Priamry of Nea Smirni, 4th Primary Of Paleo Faliro, 6th Primary Of Paleo Faliro, 7th Primary Of Paleo Faliro

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

 

2nd Junior High School Of Alimos, 3rd Junior High School Of Alimos, 2nd Junior High School Of Argiroupoli, Georgiou Zoi Junior High School, 1st Junior High School Of Glyfada, 4th Junior High School Of Ayio Dimitrio, 6th Junior High School of Ayiou Dimitriou,, 1st Junior High School of Eliniko ‘‘Rigas Fereos’’ , 2nd Junior High School of Elinikou, 1st Junior High School Of Kalithea, 9th Junior High School Of Kalithea, 13th Junior High School Of Kalithea, Leonteios Junior High School (Nea Smirni area), 3rd Junior High School of Nea Smirni , 7th  Junior High School Of Nea Smirni, 1st Junior High School Of Paleo Faliro, Lampiris School  

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

 

1st General High School Of Alimos, 1st General High School Of Argiroupoli, 6th General High School Of Glyfada, 1st General High School Of Eliniko, 1st General High School Of Kalithea, 2nd General High School Of Kalithea, 6th General High School Of Kalithea, 1st General High School Of Nea Smirni

 

East Attica Region

PRIMARY

Primary Of Athens College  ‘‘Latsion’’ (HAEF),  Erasmios Greek-German School, 6th Primary Of Geraka, 3rd Primary Of Koropi, 1st Primary Of Paiania, Primary Of East Nea Makri, 1ο Primary Of Nea Makri, 3rd Primary Of Markopoulo

 

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

 

Ellinogermanki agogi School, 2nd Junior High School Of Voula 3rd Junior High School Of Geraka, Junior High School Of Keratea, Platon School, 1st Junior High School Of Markopoulo, Nea Genia Ziridis School, 1st Junior High School Of Spata

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

General High School of Anoiksi, 2nd Senior High School Of  Arsakeio - Tositsio (Ekali area), 1st General High School Of Markopoulo 

 

West Attica Region

 

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

2nd General High School Of Ano Liosia

 

Region  Of Pireus 

 

PRIMARY

 

2hd Primary Of Neo Faliro, 23th Primary Of Keratsini, 1st Primary Of Piraeus, 28th Primary Of Piraeus, 34th Primary Of Piraeus , 53rd Primary Of Piraeus,  1st Primary Of Nikea, 6th Primary Of Renti  

 

JUNIOR and SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 

 

Greek-France Junior High School JEANNE D' ARC, 2nd Junior High School Of Pireaus, 8th High School Of Pireaus, Karahaliou School​

 

 

PUBLIC SCHOOLS OUTSIDE ATTICA

 

Prefecture of Etolakarnania   

 

PRIMARY   Primary School of Astakos, Primary School of Karaiskaiki  ‘‘Dimitroukio’’

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL    Kamaramouzio Junior High School Of Astakos

SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL    General High School Of Astakos

 

 Prefecture Of Heraclion (Creta Island)  

 

 

NURSERY

Nursery Of Kato Stavrakia  

PRIMARY 

Primary School Of Kato Asites, Pagkrition Primary School, Primary School  Of Kato Stavrakia, Primary School of Myrtia, 9th Primary School of Heraclion, 31st Primary School of Heraclion, 37th Primary School Of Heraclion, 49th Primary School of Heraclion

 

Prefecture Of Cyclades (Milos Island)  

PRIMARY Primary School Of Adamada, Primary Of Milos

 

FESTIVAL, MUSEUMS, SCIENTFIC EVENTS, NPOs

Employee Association Of General Chemical State Laboratory, Natural History Museum Of University of Crete (Heraclion - Creta Island) , Athens Science Festival I, Athens Science Festival IV, Technopolis city Of Athens - Municipality Of Athens, Municipality Of Ksiromero (Prefecture of Etoloakarnania), ‘‘Ark Of the World’’ - NPO, ‘‘Children’s Smile’’ - NPO, StoryPlay - NPO (Manager: Nikos Orfanos - Greek actor, CEO, Founder Of Story Play NPO)